Radical Right & Fascism

Results for: category: [x] "Radical Right & Fascism"
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 126)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
5°[Quinto] Cuerpo de Ejercito: Estampas de la Guerra
Zaragoza: Junta Recaudatoria Civil de Zaragoza, (1937). First Edition. Small, square octavo (18cm). Staple-bound pamphlet; original photo-pictorial cover wrappers; [48pp]. Chiefly illustrations. Trivial rubbing to wrapper edges; a Fine, unworn copy. Album of pro-Fascist propaganda photographs from the Spanish Civil War, many claiming to document Communist atrocities against women and...
[Item #17479]
Price: $150.00
 
5°[Quinto] Cuerpo de Ejercito: Estampas de la Guerra
2.
Henry Ford Swims the Red Sea : Sinister Shadows Loom Back of Current Attacks on Industry
Indianapolis: Fellowship Press, Inc. 1941. First Edition. Octavo. Staple-bound pamphlet; pictorial paper wraps; 63pp; illus. Mild cover wear; contents fresh and unmarked; Very Good to Near Fine. Attack on labor unions, the NLRB, and President Roosevelt's "...atrocious attitude toward Christian American industialists." Henry Ford is the "Christian patriarch of American...
[Item #16663]
Price: $125.00
 
Henry Ford Swims the Red Sea : Sinister Shadows Loom Back of Current Attacks on Industry
3.

Who Owns America?
New York: New Century Publishers, 1946. First Edition. Octavo. Pictorial wrappers; 48pp. Slight wear along spine edge; else in very good condition. SEIDMAN A45: "A description of the great corporations of America, said to be controlled by an oligarchy of finance-capitalists who seek to take over the raw materials, markets...
[Item #15635]
Price: $12.00
 
Who Owns America?
4.

A White Girl Marries A Negro
St. Louis: National Citizens Protective Association, 1953. First Edition. Single sheet, 26cm x 18cm (ca. 10" x 7"); mimeographed, recto-only. Old folds, slight toning; a few ink annotations to text in unknown hand (identifying the subjects of the song); Very Good. Unrecorded broadside ballad by this Swedish-American traveling-salesman poet-songwriter, best-known...
[Item #17310]
Price: $85.00
 
5.

False Witness: The Record of the American Council for Judaism
New York: American Zionist Council, 1955. First Edition. Octavo. Staple-bound pamphlet; printed paper wrappers; 13pp. Light external wear; Very Good to Near Fine. Attack upon the American Council for Judaism, a Judaic but anti-Zionist organization, by the principal advocacy group for Zionism in the U.S. Accuses the ACJ of affiliating...
[Item #16677]
Price: $40.00
 
False Witness: The Record of the American Council for Judaism
6.

The Big Lie: Who Told It?
Arlington, VA: The National Socialist White People's Party, n.d. [ca 1967]. Octavo leaflet (21cm x 14cm folded dimensions). Single sheet folded to make 4pp; illustrated cover. Verso discolored, else Very Good. Holocaust-denial, with general accusations against the Anti-Defamation League for twisting Hitler's writings out of context. "Right now, the BIGGEST...
[Item #15425]
Price: $45.00
 
The Big Lie: Who Told It?
7.

Communism
London: Catholic Truth Society, 1937. First Edition. 12mo. Staple-bound pamphlet; pictorial paper wrappers; 32pp. Near Fine. Defense of the Catholic Church against communist accusatoins of protecting fascism and the interests of the ruling class.
[Item #16297]
Price: $12.00
 
Communism
8.

Communism: Diagnosis - Treatment
Los Angeles: World Vision, N.d. [ca 1960]. Staple-bound pamphlet; pictorial wrappers; 56pp; illus. Ownership signature at top of title page, else fine. Schwarz -- "Physician, Surgeon, World Traveler of Sydney, Australia" -- suggests a medical approach to fighting communism. Illustrated throughout with photographs (halftones) of North Korean atrocities.
[Item #16497]
Price: $15.00
 
Communism: Diagnosis - Treatment
9.

The Communist Interpretation of Peace
Long Beach: The Christian Anti-Communist Crusade, N.d. [ca 1953]. Staple-bound pamphlet; 28pp; frontispiece portrait. Ownership signature at top of title page, else fine. Transcript of a speech by Fred Schwarz -- "Physician, Surgeon, World Traveler" -- in the Congressional Dining Hall, February, 1953. With a foreword by Alabama Congressman Fred...
[Item #16495]
Price: $12.00
 
The Communist Interpretation of Peace
10.

The Heart, Mind and Soul of Communism
S.i. [Long Beach: Evangelize America Program, ca. 1953?]. Staple-bound pamphlet; 28pp; frontispiece portrait. Ownership signature at top of title page, else fine. Schwarz -- "Physician, Surgeon, World Traveler of Sydney, Australia" -- became a prominent lecturer in the Christian far-right anti-communist movement of the 1950s. Includes a frontispiece portrait of...
[Item #16496]
Price: $12.00
 
The Heart, Mind and Soul of Communism
11.

Blood Is The Harvest
N.p. [Great Neck, NY?]: Esoteric Press, 1979. Reprint. Quarto (28cm). Staple-bound, illustrated wrappers; [30]pp. Covers slightly dusty; corners bumped and rounded; Very Good. Limited edition reprint (500 copies) of this exceedingly uncommon anti-Communist comic book, originally issued in 1947 by the Catechetical Guild, a conservative Catholic publisher in St. Paul...
[Item #14585]
Price: $85.00
 
Blood Is The Harvest
12.

Labor Monopolies - Or Freedom
New York: Committee for Constitutional Government, 1946. First Edition. 12mo. Pictorial wrappers; 166pp; illus. Mild external wear; paper slightly tanned; else a tight, unmarked, VG copy. Anti-labor propaganda by a private industry group. Illustrated with a few halftones documenting atrocities committed by union picketers and organizers.
[Item #16328]
Price: $15.00
 
Labor Monopolies - Or Freedom
13.

The Red Conspiracy
New York: The National Historical Society, 1920. First Edition. Octavo (21cm). Cloth boards; 398pp. Clean, tight and unmarked, lacking dustjacket. An encyclopedic attack on essentially everything to the left of conservative Catholicism, from trade unions to the I.W.W., with much to say on the recently-concluded Bolshevik revolution in Russia.
[Item #14042]
Price: $30.00
 
14.

Antisemitism Historicaly and Critically Examined [English Translation of "Antisemitism i historisk och kritisk belysning"]
New York: Viking Press, 1936. First Edition. Octavo. Gray cloth boards, yellow paper title labels to spine and front cover; 324pp. Cover label slightly discolored, else Near Fine in later-issue dustwrapper stating "Second Printing" on spine; price-clipped and with brief nicks to extremities, still VG. Classic historical and philosophical study...
[Item #16123]
Price: $50.00
 
Antisemitism Historicaly and Critically Examined [English Translation of "Antisemitism i historisk och kritisk belysning"]
15.

The Women in Hitler's Life
New York: Herald Publishing Co, 1944. Pictorial staple-bound pamphlet; illus.; 23pp. Spine shows small tears at ends but still sound, corners of front cover chipped, else a clean copy with bright photos of Leni Riefenstahl, Unity Freeman, La Jana and group shots of 'typical' German woman.
[Item #9143]
Price: $12.00
 
16.

Fascism / Antifascism
Edmonton: Black Cat Press, 1982. First Edition. Wraps. Near Fine. First Edition. Staple-bound pamphlet. Original pictorial wrappers; 36pp; about Fine.
[Item #3669]
Price: $12.00
 
17.

Medical Mussolini: A Comprehensive Text Book on Humanity's Scourge - Medical Politics
Washington, D.C. Columbia Publishing Co. 1945. First Edition. Octavo (22.5cm). Pictorial card wrappers; 243, [8]pp. Text block bumped at crown of spine; mild wear to extremities; Very Good. "The primary purpose of this book is to head off socialized medicine and its evils" (from the Preface). One of this author's...
[Item #17180]
Price: $50.00
 
Medical Mussolini: A Comprehensive Text Book on Humanity's Scourge - Medical Politics
18.

Hide!
Boston: Meador Publishing Company, 1959. First Edition. Octavo (21cm). Maroon faux-leather boards; dustjacket; 297pp; illus. Inscribed by the author on front endpaper, dated "April 10, AK113." Clean, tight copy in pictorial dustwrapper with a few small chips to edges; Very Good. The use of the Klan dating system ("AK" being...
[Item #14886]
Price: $50.00
 
Hide!
19.

The American Nationalist. Six scattered issues, together with several broadsides and promotional circulars
Inglewood, CA: American Nationalist, 1954-7. Varying formats & conditions. Six issues of Britton's bi-weekly American Nationalist newsletter; two broadsides; one other racist circular; order blanks and return envelopes. Together, eleven pieces. Includes the following issues: Vol 2 (1954), nos. 19-20, 24, 26; Vol 4 (1956), no. 51; Vol 5 (1957)...
[Item #15055]
Price: $125.00
 
The American Nationalist. Six scattered issues, together with several broadsides and promotional circulars
20.

Black Shirt Black Skin
Harrisburg: Telegraph Press, 1935. First Edition. Octavo (21cm.); black textured boards with titles stamped in silver on the spine and front panel; dustjacket; 178pp. Base of the spine is slightly nudged, else Fine. Dustjacket is bright, fresh, and unfaded, with a few pinpoint rubs at the extremities and some trivial...
[Item #17016]
Price: $75.00
 
Black Shirt Black Skin
21.

Broadside: America Wants No Third Term! Americans Stand Guard - Our Freedom Is At Stake
Moline, IL: Citizens Information Committee, [1940]. Broadide, 30cm x 20.5cm (12" x 8"). Text in one column below headline. Printed recto-only on uncoated paper. Single horizontal fold; mild toning at margins; Very Good. Broadside decrying FDR's pursuit of a third Presidential term and advancing the candidacy of Republican Wendell Willkie...
[Item #17417]
Price: $175.00
 
Broadside: America Wants No Third Term! Americans Stand Guard - Our Freedom Is At Stake
22.

Let Us Understand The Negro
Clarksdale, MS: By the Author, N.d. [ca 1960]. First Edition. Octavo. Staple-bound pamphlet; printed self-wrappers; 14pp. Faint vertical crease, mild toning to paper; Very Good. Anti-integrationist screed, written by a white Mississippi cotton farmer in response to the then-nascent Civil Rights movement. "...Just as the circus lion will obey its...
[Item #17849]
Price: $50.00
 
23.

The Plan to Enslave Congress and You (Revealed and Documented)
Washington: Broadcasts Inc. 1950. First Edition. Octavo (23cm). Printed card wrappers; 96pp. Inscribed on front wrapper by Upton Close, to "Patriot Perkins." Mild external wear; Very Good. A supposed expose of Socialist influence in Congress, with dire warnings of the liberal Democrats' plan to "impose total state control" on the...
[Item #15045]
Price: $50.00
 
The Plan to Enslave Congress and You (Revealed and Documented)
24.

Deadly Farce: Harvey Matusow and the Informer System in the McCarthy Era
Urbana: University of Illinois Press, 2004. First Edition. Octavo. Cloth boards; dustjacket; 227pp; illus. Fine and unmarked in unworn jacket; near-new.
[Item #16013]
Price: $25.00
 
Deadly Farce: Harvey Matusow and the Informer System in the McCarthy Era
25.

Brain-Washing. A Synthesis of the Russian Text Book on Psychopolitics. Including an Address by Beria, Formerly Head of the Russian Secret Police
Burbank: American Public Relations Forum, [ca 1959]. First edition. Staple-bound pamphlet. Printed wrappers; 68pp. "Revised Edition, With Foreword Added." Spotting & soiling to covers; Very Good. Early reprint of the infamous "Brain Washing Manual," originally published in 1955 and generally attributed to Lafayette Ronald "L. Ron" Hubbard, founder of Dianetics...
[Item #12063]
Price: $75.00
 
Brain-Washing. A Synthesis of the Russian Text Book on Psychopolitics. Including an Address by Beria, Formerly Head of the Russian Secret Police


Next 25